US Department of Commerce Issues Final Rule to "Improve Administration and Enforcement" of Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Laws
[…] • If DOC issues a negative final covered merchandise determination, CBP will terminate the suspension of liquidation and refund cash deposits, provided that the entries are not otherwise subject to suspension of liquidation as a result of another segment of a proceeding, such as a circumvention inquiry under 19 C.F.R. § 351.226.

Discretion regarding application of covered merchandise determinations

New 19 C.F.R. § 351.227(m) gives DOC discretion to apply a covered merchandise determination "[t]o all products from the same country with the same relevant physical characteristics, (including chemical, dimensional and technical characteristics) as the product at issue, on a country-wide basis, regardless of the producer, exporter or importer of those products."

 

New Shipper Reviews—Section 351.214